Upcoming Classes

Upcoming Classes:
Take a look below to see what TAC is offering in future session:

Winter 2018: January 8-March 18, 2018

Course Instructor Day of the Week
Introduction to the Art of Play Carole Pearlman Monday
Watercolor Beginner-Advanced Cheryl Steiger Monday
Forming and Construction for Jewelry and Objects Darlys Ewoldt Monday
Figure Drawing Made Easy Cheryl Steiger Tuesday
Fundamentals of Digital Photography Jordan Scott Tuesday
Mixed Media with Watercolors & Watercolor Pencils Linny Freeman Tuesday
Mosaic Pique Assiette Bonnie Arkin Tuesday
Silk Painting/Batik/Surface Design Linny Freeman Tuesday
Watercolor Sketching with Pencil & Brush Linny Freeman Tuesday
Paint/Draw Studio Ina Beierle Tuesday and Wednesday
Beginning Photoshop Iris Allen Wednesday
Continuing the Art of Play: Creating Art Just for Fun Carole Pearlman Wednesday
Digital Photography: The Next Level Jordan Scott Wednesday
Drawing for Everyone Cheryl Steiger Wednesday
Painting the Portrait Cheryl Steiger Wednesday
Personal Development in Photography Gina Grillo Wednesday
Advanced Photoshop Iris Allen Thursday
Botanical Drawing Cheryl Steiger Thursday
Digital Workflow Iris Allen Thursday
Mixed Media/ Assemblage For Everyone Ina Beierle Thursday
Rejuvenated Jewelry Bonnie Arkin Thursday
The Artist’s Studio Cheryl Steiger Thursday
Sumi-É Kay Thomas Thursday
Creative Journeys with Healing Art Linny Freeman Friday
The Art of Play: Special Projects Carole Pearlman Friday
Cartooning Cheryl Steiger Saturday
Sculpting in Super Sculpy Cheryl Steiger Saturday

 

Spring 2018: April 2-June 3, 2018

Course Instructor Day of the Week
Watercolor Beginner-Advanced Cheryl Steiger Monday
Introduction to the Art of Play Carole Pearlman Monday
Forming and Construction for Jewelry and Objects Darlys Ewoldt Monday
Mosaic Pique Assiette Bonnie Arkin Tuesday
Figure Drawing Made Easy Cheryl Steiger Tuesday
Fundamentals of Digital Photography Jordan Scott Tuesday
Silk Painting/Batik/Surface Design Linny Freeman Tuesday
Watercolor Sketching with Pencil & Brush Linny Freeman Tuesday
Mixed Media with Watercolors & Watercolor Pencils Linny Freeman Tuesday
Paint/Draw Studio Ina Beierle Tuesday and Wednesday
Beginning Photoshop Iris Allen Wednesday
Drawing for Everyone Cheryl Steiger Wednesday
Painting the Portrait Cheryl Steiger Wednesday
Digital Photography: The Next Level Jordan Scott Wednesday
Personal Development in Photography Gina Grillo Wednesday
Continuing the Art of Play: Creating Art Just for Fun Carole Pearlman Wednesday
Mixed Media/ Assemblage For Everyone Ina Beierle Thursday
Rejuvenated Jewelry Bonnie Arkin Thursday
Advanced Photoshop Iris Allen Thursday
The Artist’s Studio Cheryl Steiger Thursday
Botanical Drawing Cheryl Steiger Thursday
Sumi-É Kay Thomas Thursday
Creative Journeys with Healing Art Linny Freeman Friday
The Art of Play: Special Projects Carole Pearlman Friday
Cartooning Cheryl Steiger Saturday
Sculpting in Super Sculpy Cheryl Steiger Saturday

 

Summer 2018: June 18-August 12, 2018

Course Instructor Day of the Week
Introduction to the Art of Play Carole Pearlman Monday
Mixed Media Art Camp Cheryl Steiger Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Forming and Construction for Jewelry and Ojbects Darlys Ewoldt Monday
Mosaic Pique Assiette Bonnie Arkin Tuesday
Painting the Portrait Cheryl Steiger Tuesday
Figure Drawing Made Easy Cheryl Steiger Tuesday
Watercolor: Beginner-Advanced Cheryl Steiger Tuesday
Fundamentals of Digital Photography Jordan Scott Tuesday
Silk Painting/Batik/Surface Design Linny Freeman Tuesday
Watercolor Sketching with Pencil & Brush Linny Freeman Tuesday
Mixed Media with Watercolors & Watercolor Pencils Linny Freeman Tuesday
Paint/Draw Studio Ina Beierle Tuesday and Wednesday
Beginning Photoshop Iris Allen Wednesday
Drawing for Everyone Cheryl Steiger Wednesday
Digital Photography: The Next Level Jordan Scott Wednesday
Personal Development in Photography Gina Grillo Wednesday
Continuing the Art of Play: Creating Art Just for Fun Carole Pearlman Wednesday
Mixed Media/ Assemblage For Everyone Ina Beierle Thursday
Rejuvenated Jewelry Bonnie Arkin Thursday
Advanced Photoshop Iris Allen Thursday
Sumi-É Kay Thomas Thursday
The Artist’s Studio Cheryl Steiger Thursday
Creative Journeys with Healing Art Linny Freeman Friday
The Art of Play: Special Projects Carole Pearlman Friday
Cartooning Cheryl Steiger Saturday
Sculpting in Super Sculpy Cheryl Steiger Saturday